TeamRoster

2019-20 Season
Club Tennis is a great way to meet new people, form friendships, and develop a large network of hitting partners. Our players are what make the Cal Poly Club Tennis program the fun, competitive, and successful environment it is. The members of our team study a wide variety of majors and are from all over the state and country.

Meet the Team

Ai Asai

Business Administration

Los Gatos, CA

Yu Asai

Biochemistry

Los Gatos, CA

Niki Blinov

Architecture

Glenview, Illinois

Anna Burke

Biomedical Engineering

Seattle, Washington

Maddie Davenport

Undeclared

Granada Hills, CA

Page Dionne

Environmental Engineering

Bend, Oregon

Piper Feldman

Computer Science

Unknown, Maryland

Grace Olyphant

Business Administration

Los Angeles, CA

Angelica Gagliano

Psychology

Arroyo Grande, CA

Tania Kabiraj

Software Engineering

Cupertino, CA

Lauren Lim

General Engineering

Beaverton, OR

Jenna Bloom

Graphic Communications

Alamo, CA

Bianca Pugliese

Industrial Technology and Packaging

Torrance, CA

KC Egger

Mechanical Engineering

Santa Barbara, CA

Pragathi Shankar

Computer Science

Fremont, CA

Yasmine McCroden

Business Administration

Oakland, CA

Camryn More

Nutrition

Salinas, CA

Abbey Purvis

Business Administration

Pleasanton, CA

Camryn More

Nutrition

Salinas, CA

McKinna Macias

Industrial Technology and Packaging

Rocklin, CA

Tessa Tapmongkol

Computer Science

Bellevue, WA

Christina Rakhamimov

Communications

Albany, CA

Kristin Villanueva

Materials Engineering

Los Angeles, CA

Nicole Yen

Industrial Technology and Packaging

Torrance, CA

Nico Bellig

Business Administration

Danville, CA

Harrison Carrillo

Business Administration

Temecula, CA

Kyle DeRee

Business Administration

Live Oak, CA

Tyler Ellingson

Industrial Technology and Packaging

Menlo Park, CA

Jordan Geis

History

Laguna Hills, CA

Anton Gotlib

Business Administration

San Jose, CA

Cooper Hosley

Agribusiness

Davis, CA

Adam Langevin

Chemistry

Newport Beach, CA

Garrison Quinn

Agricultural Communications

Fresno, CA

Nick St. John

Business Administration

Rancho Santa Margarita, CA

Daniel Stephen

Economics

Highlands Ranch, CO

Riley Wartenberg

Computer Engineering

Mission Viejo, CA

Collin Prell

History

Mill Valley, CA

Trenten Tso

Business Administration

San Francisco, CA

Kyle Thompson

Computer Science

Pleasanton, CA

Joey Lalli

Business Administration

Piedmont, CA

Jack Zander

Journalism

Bakersfield, CA

David Lee

Graphic Communications

Newport Beach, CA

Sheldon On

Computer Engineering

San Francisco, CA

Ryan Hahn

Biomedical Engineering

Poway, CA

Phillip Shafik

Mechanical Engineering

Santa Maria, CA

Ryan Nhin

Business Administration

San Jose, CA

Alvin Xu

Environmental Management and Protection

San Ramon, CA

Daniel Kava

Materials Engineering

Los Altos, CA

Jack Garvey

Aerospace Engineering

San Jose, CA

Last updated 5/23/2020